Russia Ice Hockey Russia Ice Hockey Jersey

Men’s National Team

IIHF Member May 6th, 1992
Homepage Russian Ice Hockey Federation
Facebook Hockey Russia
Nickname Red Machine
Games Played 1597
Wins 1145 Losses 348 Ties 104
Longest Winning Streak (31) Dec 30th, 1978 – Feb 20th, 1980

Longest Unbeaten Streak (72) Sept 11th, 1981 – Apr 10th, 1984
Longest Losing Streak (6) May 2nd – Sept 6th, 2003
Home Games 343 Away Games 1254
Goals For 7821 Goals Against 3502
Most Games Alexander Maltsev (321)  Most Points Valeri Kharlamov (289)
First Game Played April 22nd,1951 – 23-2 win over Sweden
Biggest Win 28-2 over Italy December 26th, 1967
Biggest Loss 9-3 to Czechoslovakia March 21st, 1975
World Championships:
Gold:
 1954, 1956, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1974, 1975,
1978, 1979, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1993, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014

Silver: 1955, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1976, 1987, 2002, 2010, 2015
Bronze: 1960, 1961, 1972, 1977, 1985, 1991, 2005, 2007, 2016
Olympic Games:
Gold:
1956, 1964, 1968, 1972, 1976, 1984, 1988
Silver
: 1980, 1998

Bronze: 1960, 2002
Canada Cup/World Cup: 1981

Euro Hockey Tour: 2004-05, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11
Russia vs Others
Games Played 24
Wins 20 Losses 3 Ties 1
Home Games 8 Away Games 16
Goals For 130  Goals Against 52
Click here for Russia Men All Time Results

ROSTER
GK Ilja Samsonov – Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS)
GK Igor Shestyorkin – SKA Saint Petersburg (RUS)
GK Ilya Sorokin – CSKA Moscow (RUS)
DEF Viktor Antipin – Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS)
DEF Zakhar Arzamastsev – Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS)
DEF Alexei Beloglazov – Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS)
DEF Vladislav Gavrikov – Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS)
DEF Ilya Lyubushkin – Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS)
DEF Evgeny Medvedev – Avangard Omsk (RUS)
DEF Damir Musin – Ak Bars Kazan (RUS)
DEF Yegor Rykov – SKA Saint Petersburg (RUS)

DEF Albert Yarullin – Ak Bars Kazan (RUS)
FW Artyom Fyodorov – Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
FW
Anatoly Golyshev – Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (RUS)
FW Kiril Kaprizov – Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS)
FW Maxim Karpov – Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
FW Alexei Kruchinin – Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS)

FW Maxim Mamin – CSKA Moscow (RUS)
FW Konstantin Okulov – Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)

FW Nikolai Prokhorkin – SKA Saint Petersburg (RUS)
FW Stepan Sannikov – Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)
FW Maxim Shalunov – Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)
FW Sergei Shumakov – Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)

FW Andrei Svetlakov – CSKA Moscow (RUS)
FW Vladimir Tkachyov – Ak Bars Kazan (RUS)

HC Oleg Znarok
Updated (02/01/17)

Women’s National Team

IIHF Member May 6th, 1992
Homepage Russian Ice Hockey Federation & Women Hockey Russia
Facebook Hockey Russia
Nickname Red Machine
Games Played 352
Wins 166 Losses 178 Ties 8
Longest Winning Streak (11) Sept 25th-Nov 8th, 2015
Longest Unbeaten Streak (11) Sept 25th-Nov 8th, 2015
Longest Losing Streak (7) Apr 4th-Dec 14th, 2012
Home Games 39 Away Games 313
Goals For 1013 Goals Against 1147
Most Games Galina Skiba (134) Most Points Olga Sosina (78)
First Game Played April 1st,1994 – 2-1 loss to Switzerland
Biggest Win 16-1 over Denmark December 29th, 1997
Biggest Loss 15-0 to United States April 4th, 2000
World Championships:
Bronze: 2001, 2013, 2016
European Championships:
Silver: 1996
Russia vs Others
Games Played 43
Wins 11 Losses 30 Ties 2
Home Games 13 Away Games 30
Goals For 202 Goals Against 118
Click here for Russia Women All Time Results

ROSTER
GK Nadezhda Aleksandrova – Tornado Dmitrov (RUS)
GK Nadezhda Morozova – Biryusa Kranoyarsk (RUS)
GK Maria Sorokina – Dynamo Saint Petersburg (RUS)
GK Valeriya Tarakanova – HC SKIF Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)

DEF Maria Batalova – Tornado Dmitrov (RUS)
DEF Anastasia Chistyakova – Dynamo Saint Petersburg (RUS)
DEF Liana Ganeeva – Arktik Universitet Ukhta (RUS)

DEF Angelina Goncharenko – Tornado Dmitrov (RUS)
DEF Yekaterina Lobova – Biryusa Krasnoyarsk (RUS)

DEF Nina Pirogova – Tornado Dmitrov (RUS)
DEF Anna Schukina – HC Agidel Ufa (RUS)

DEF Anna Shibanova – HC Agidel Ufa (RUS)
FW Lyudmila Belyakova – Tornado Dmitrov (RUS)
FW Yelena Dergachyova – Tornado Dmitrov (RUS)
FW Evgeniya Dyupina – Dynamo Saint Petersburg (RUS)
FW Iya Gavrilova – Calgary Inferno (CAN)

FW Fanuza Kadirova – Arktik Universitet Ukhta (RUS)
FW Yekaterina Lebedeva – HC Agidel Ufa (RUS)

FW Elina Mitrofanova – HC Agidel Ufa (RUS)
FW Lidiya Malyavko – Biryusa Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
FW Anna Shokhina – Tornado Dmitrov (RUS)
FW Alevtina Shtaryova – Tornado Dmitrov (RUS)

FW Galina Skiba – Tornado Dmitrov (RUS)
FW Yekaterina Smolentseva – HC Agidel Ufa (RUS)
FW Oleg Sosina – HC Agidel Ufa (RUS)
FW Alexandra Vafina – Calgary Dinos (CAN)

HC Alexei Chistyakov
Updated (03/26/17)

Junior U20 National Team

IIHF Member May 6th, 1992
Homepage Russian Ice Hockey Federation
Facebook Hockey Russia
Nickname Red Machine
Games Played 572
Wins 377 Losses 163 Ties 32
Longest Winning Streak (21) 1974-1977
Longest Unbeaten Streak (30) 1973-1970
Longest Losing Streak (7) 2007
Home Games 100 Away Games 472
Goals For 2469 Goals Against 1455
Most Games Pavel Bure, Alexander Semak & 3 Others (21) Most Points Pavle Bure (39)
First Game Played December 27,1973 – 6-2 win over Finland
Biggest Win 19-1 over Austria December 27th, 1980
Biggest Loss 11-1 to Finland December 20th, 1992
World Junior Championships:
Gold:
 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1989, 1999, 2002, 2003,
2011

Silver: 1988, 1990, 1991, 1995, 1998, 2000, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2012, 2015, 2016
Bronze: 1981, 1985, 1994, 1996, 1997, 2008, 2009, 2013, 2014, 2017
Russia vs Others
Games Played 96
Wins 30 Losses 65 Ties 1
Home Games 12 Away Games 84
Goals For 256 Goals Against 399
Click here for Russia U20 All Time Results

ROSTER
GK Anton Krasotkin – Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS)
GK Ilya Samsonov – Metallurg Magnitigorsk (RUS)

GK Vladislav Sukhachyov – Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk (RUS)
DEF Grigory Dronov – Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS)
DEF Vadim Kudako – Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
DEF Yegor Rykov – SKA St. Petersburg (RUS)
DEF Mikhail Sergachyov – Windsor Spitfires (CAN)
DEF Mikhail Sidorov – Ak Bars Kazan (RUS)

DEF Artyom Volkov – Dynamo Balashikha (RUS)
DEF Yegor Voronkov -Vityaz Podolsk (RUS)

DEF Sergei Zborovsky Regina Pats (CAN)
FW Denis Alexeyev – HK Ryazan (RUS)
FW Artyom Artyomov –  Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)
FW Kirill Belyaev – Yugra Khanty-Mansisk (RUS)

FW Denis Guryanov – Texas Stars (USA)
FW Kirill Kaprizov – Salavat Yulayev Ufa (RUS)
FW Pavel Karnaukhov – CSKA Moscow (RUS)

FW Danila Kvartalnov – CSKA Moscow (RUS)
FW Nikita Li – Spartak Moscow (RUS)
FW Mikhail Maltsev – SKA-Neva St. Petersburg

FW Alexander Polunin Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS)
FW German Rubtsov – Vityaz Chekhov (RUS)
FW Yakov Trenin – Gatineau Olympiques (CAN)
FW Kirill Urakov – Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)
FW Mikhail Vorobyov – Salavat Yulayev Ufa (RUS)
FW Danil Yurtaikin – HK Ryazan (RUS)

HC Valeri Bragin
Updated (12/23/16)