Rogers place

GROUP A  
CANADA
FINLAND
GERMANY
SLOVAKIA
SWITZERLAND
GROUP B  
AUSTRIA
CZECHIA
RUSSIA
SWEDEN
UNITED STATES
Date Games Host Results
Dec 25, 2020
Switzerland vs Slovakia
Edmonton 0-1
Video
Dec 25, 2020 Germany vs Finland
Edmonton 3-5
Video
Dec 25, 2020 Russia vs United States
Edmonton 5-3
Video
Dec 26, 2020
Sweden vs Czechia Edmonton 7-1
Video
Dec 26, 2020 Germany vs Canada
Edmonton 2-16
Video
Dec 26, 2020 United States vs Austria Edmonton 11-0
Video
Dec 27, 2020
Finland vs Switzerland
Edmonton 4-1
Video
Dec 27, 2020
Slovakia vs Canada
Edmonton 1-3
Video
Dec 27, 2020
Czechia vs Russia
Edmonton 2-0
Video
Dec 28, 2020
Austria vs Sweden
Edmonton 0-4
Video
Dec 28, 2020
Slovakia vs Germany
Edmonton 3-4OT
Video
Dec 29, 2020
United States vs Czechia
Edmonton 7-0
Video
Dec 29, 2020
Canada vs Switzerland
Edmonton 10-0
Video
Dec 29, 2020
Austria vs Russia
Edmonton 1-7
Video
Dec 30, 2020
Finland vs Slovakia
Edmonton 6-0
Video
Dec 30, 2020
Switzerland vs Germany
Edmonton 4-5
Video
Dec 30, 2020
Russia vs Sweden
Edmonton 4-3OT
Video
Dec 31, 2020 Czechia vs Austria
Edmonton 7-0
Video
Dec 31, 2020 Canada vs Finland
Edmonton 4-1
Video
Dec 31, 2020 Sweden vs United States
Edmonton 0-4
Video
QUARTER FINALS    
Jan 02, 2021 Russia vs Germany
Edmonton 2-1
Video
Jan 02, 2021 Finland vs Sweden Edmonton 3-2
Video
Jan 02, 2021 Canada vs Czechia
Edmonton 3-0
Video
Jan 02, 2021 United States vs Slovakia
Edmonton 5-2
Video
SEMI-FINALS    
Jan 04, 2021 Canada vs Russia
Edmonton 5-0
Video
Jan 04, 2021 United States vs Finland
Edmonton 4-3
Video
BRONZE MEDAL GAME    
Jan 05, 2021 Finland vs Russia
Edmonton 4-1
Video
GOLD MEDAL GAME    
JAN 05, 2021 Canada vs United States
Edmonton 0-2
Video
Teams GP W L OTW OTL GF GA PTS
Group A
Canada 4
4
0
0
0
33
4
12
Finland 4
3
1
0
0
16
8
9
Germany 4
1
2
1
0
14
28
5
Slovakia 4 1 2 0 1 5 13 4
Switzerland
4 0 4 0 0 5 20 0
Group B
United States 4
3
1
0
0
25
5
9
Russia 4
2
1
1
0
16
9
8
Sweden 4
2
1
0
1
14
9
7
Czechia
4 2 2 0 0 10 14 6
Austria 4
0
4
0
0
1
29
0