2023 IIHF World Junior Championships Division I Group A

Varner Arena

france ice hockeyFRANCE
denmark ice hockeyDENMARK
hungary ice hockeyHUNGARY
Kazakhstan Ice HockeyKAZAKHSTAN
norway ice hockeyNORWAY
slovenia ice hockeySLOVENIA
DATEVENUEMATCHRESULTS
12/11/22AskerHungary – Denmark2 – 3 OT
12/11/22AskerSlovenia – Norway0 – 4
12/11/22AskerFrance – Kazakhstan2 – 0
12/12/22AskerDenmark – Slovenia1 – 6
12/12/22AskerKazakhstan – Hungary3 – 2
12/12/22AskerNorway – France3 – 2
12/14/22AskerSlovenia – France2 – 5
12/14/22AskerNorway – Hungary3 – 2
12/14/22AskerKazakhstan – Denmark4 – 0
12/15/22AskerFrance – Hungary4 – 5 SO
12/15/22AskerKazakhstan – Slovenia4 – 2
12/15/22AskerDenmark – Norway1 – 4
12/17/22AskerHungary – Slovenia7 – 5
12/17/22AskerDenmark– France4 – 3
12/17/22AskerNorway – Kazakhstan5 – 3
TEAMSWLOTWOTLGFGAPTS
Norway500019815
Kazakhstan320014119
France220116147
Hungary121118186
Denmark13109195
Slovenia140015213