2023 World Junior Championships Division I Group B

Bytom Arena

Estonia Ice HockeyESTONIA
italy ice hockeyITALY
japan ice hockeyJAPAN
Poland ice hockeyPOLAND
south korea ice hockeySOUTH KOREA
Ukraine Ice HockeyUKRAINE
DATEVENUEMATCHRESULTS
12/11/22BytomSouth Korea – Japan3 – 5
Video
12/11/22BytomPoland – Estonia4 – 3 OT
Video
12/11/22BytomItaly – Ukraine0 – 4
Video
12/12/22BytomEstonia – South Korea1 – 2
Video
12/12/22BytomUkraine – Poland5 – 2
Video
12/12/22BytomJapan – Italy2 – 3 OT
Video
12/14/22BytomSouth Korea – Italy4 – 6
Video
12/14/22BytomJapan – Poland7 – 3
Video
12/14/22BytomUkraine – Estonia3 – 2
Video
12/16/22BytomEstonia – Japan3 – 4
Video
12/16/22BytomItaly – Poland2 – 1
Video
12/16/22BytomUkraine – South Korea7 – 1
Video
12/17/22BytomEstonia – Italy2 – 1
Video
12/17/22BytomPoland – South Korea11 – 2
Video
12/17/22BytomJapan – Ukraine7 – 4
Video
TEAMSWLOTWOTLGFGAPTS
Japan4001251613
Ukraine4100231212
Italy221012138
Poland131021195
Estonia130111144
South Korea140012303