2023 World Junior Championships Division II Group A

Kaunas Ice Palace

croatia ice hockeyCROATIA
great britian ice hockeyGREAT BRITAIN
lituania ice hockeyLITHUANIA
netherlands ice hockeyNETHERLANDS
romania ice hockeyROMANIA
Spain ice hockeySPAIN
DATEVENUEMATCHRESULTS
12/11/22KaunasNetherlands – Croatia3 – 2 OT
Video
12/11/22KaunasLithuania – Great Britain3 – 4
Video
12/11/22KaunasSpain – Romania6 – 2
Video
12/13/22KaunasRomania – Netherlands4 – 5
Video
12/13/22KaunasGreat Britain – Croatia4 – 7
Video
12/13/22KaunasSpain – Lithuania1 – 4
Video
12/14/22KaunasGreat Britain – Romania9 – 0
Video
12/14/22KaunasSpain – Netherlands5 – 2
Video
12/14/22KaunasLithuania – Croatia1 – 2 SO
Video
12/16/22KaunasCroatia – Spain9 – 5
Video
12/16/22KaunasNetherlands – Great Britain0 – 7
Video
12/16/22KaunasRomania – Lithuania1 – 4
Video
12/17/22KaunasGreat Britain – Spain3 – 1
Video
12/17/22KaunasLithuania – Netherlands3 – 1
Video
12/17/22KaunasCroatia – Romania5 – 4
Video
TEAMSWLOTWOTLGFGAPTS
Croatia3020251712
Great Britain4100271112
Lithuania310115910
Spain230018206
Netherlands130111215
Romania050011290